Aguas Da Lagoinha Ubatuba
Offering a location just 1.5 km from the Lagoinha Beach, Aguas Da Lagoinha Ubatuba villa gives access to various tourist spots in the area.
This accommodation offers a convenient location, approximately 15 minutes by car from Sununga Beach, while natural sights like the Golden Praia Domingas Dias Sandy Beach are about 10 minutes' drive away. The holiday home is located within 3 km of the Fortaleza Brava Beach.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully furnished kitchen of the Ubatuba property.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Aguas Da Lagoinha Ubatuba villa from Sao Jose dos Campos Regional airport?
Sao Jose dos Campos Regional airport and Aguas Da Lagoinha Ubatuba villa are separated by 120 km distance. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Aguas Da Lagoinha Ubatuba villa?
Guests of Aguas Da Lagoinha Ubatuba villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Aguas Da Lagoinha Ubatuba villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Aguas Da Lagoinha Ubatuba villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby grill bar Restaurante Limao Cravo (about 5 minutes away by car). - ❓
Is Aguas Da Lagoinha Ubatuba villa furnished with a kitchen?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at Aguas Da Lagoinha Ubatuba villa. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this holiday home?
Guests can stay at this holiday home with their pets. - ❓
Does the holiday home boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at the holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Aguas Da Lagoinha Ubatuba villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Ubatuba include Praia Brava da Fortaleza and Praia do Cedro do Sul, which are situated 3 and 4 km from Aguas Da Lagoinha Ubatuba villa respectively. Additionally, Lagoinha Beach (1.5 km) is also recommended for a visit.